Legal

Legal Notice

Cabañas Maleixas

1. RESPONSIBLE
Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Identity: ZAMORANA DE INICIATIVAS Y PROYECTOS SL
CIF: B49160906
Postal address: CARRETERA DE BARRIO S.N. ,49350 EL PUENTE DE SANABRIA (ZAMORA)
Phone:607600200
Fax: Website: www.lagodesanabria.net
Email: info@lagodesanabria.net

2. PURPOSES
For what purpose do we process your personal data?

To carry out a correct management of the requested service. In this sense, the data you provide both at the time of creating your account with us and to create your profile will be treated for:
Manage the service requested.
Send you messages from ZAMORANA DE INICIATIVAS Y PROYECTOS SL to inform you of improvements or developments in our products and services. Remember that you can always customize these shipments through the settings of your private menu candidate and in section 6 (Rights) we explain how you can request not to receive such communications.
Prevent abuse and fraud in the use of our services (for example, fraudulent activities, denial of service attacks, sending spam, among others).
Transfer of data to public bodies and authorities, provided they are required in accordance with legal and regulatory provisions.

3. DATA RETENTION PERIOD
How long will we keep your data?

Your data will be kept for the duration of the business relationship with us, you request its deletion, as well as the time necessary to fulfill legal obligations.

4. LEGITIMATION
What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data lies in:
The execution of a contract in relation to the purpose indicated in section 1 above.
The consent of the user in relation to the purpose indicated in section 2.
The legitimate interest of ZAMORANA DE INICIATIVAS Y PROYECTOS SL in relation to the purpose indicated in paragraph 3 above.
Compliance with legal obligations applicable to ZAMORANA DE INICIATIVAS Y PROYECTOS SL for the purpose indicated in paragraph 4 above.

5. ADDRESSEES
To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your personal data will be communicated to third parties in the following cases:
Your data may be accessed by those providers who provide services to ZAMORANA DE INICIATIVAS Y PROYECTOS SL, such as content hosting services, instant messaging, sending notifications, advertising services, etc..
ZAMORANA DE INICIATIVAS Y PROYECTOS SL has signed the corresponding treatment order contracts with each of the suppliers that provide services to ZAMORANA DE INICIATIVAS Y PROYECTOS SL with the aim of guaranteeing that these suppliers will treat your data in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.
Your personal data may also be transferred to the competent authorities in cases where there is a legal obligation.

6. RIGHTS
What are your rights when you provide us with your data and how can you exercise them?

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not ZAMORANA DE INICIATIVAS Y PROYECTOS SL is processing personal data concerning you.
You also have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. ZAMORANA DE INICIATIVAS Y PROYECTOS SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

Likewise, you can exercise the right to the portability of the data, as well as withdraw the consents provided at any time, without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to withdrawal.
If you wish to make use of any of your rights, you may contact us via e-mail or by writing to the postal address indicated above. Remember to provide as much information as possible about your request: Name and surname, e-mail address you use for the account or portal object of your request.
Finally, we inform you that you can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other competent public bodies for any claim arising from the processing of your personal data.

7. COOKIES POLICY
What cookies do we use?

To learn about the cookies we use on this website/mobile application, please remember that you can access our cookie policy and cookie relationship and description.

Information

+34 607 600 200
info@lagodesanabria.net
Cabañas Maleixas, Carretera Barrio s/n,
49350 El Puente de Sanabria,
Zamora, España
 
We use our own and third party cookies for various purposes such as: to record your activity on the website and to optimize and improve our services.
more info.